112, Cleverly Estate, W12 0LZ
112 Cleverly Estate is a 50 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jun 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,904 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £300,000 £6,000 £295,181 £5,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BGL191067
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 112 Cleverly Estate, Wormholt Road, Shepherds Bush, London
- Owner
-
PARKMEAD ESTATES PVT LTD
(Company reference number: 16478288)
Proprietor address: Parkmead Estates Ltd, 153b Clapton Common, London E5 9AE
Price paid on title: £300,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jul 2025
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: