22, Nether Croft Road, S43 1QD
22 Nether Croft Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Brimington. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Nether Croft Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,098 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £340,000 £3,434 £306,723 £3,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brimington are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,770 per square metre (£164 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 538 square metres (5,791 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Nether Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Nether Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.