Lavender House, 18c, Main Street, CB6 2DF
Lavender House, 18c Main Street is a 102 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £300,000 1.6% -1.2% Jan 2005 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lavender House, 18c, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £300,000 £2,941 £294,694 £2,889 Jan 2005 £215,000 £2,108 £384,841 £3,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lavender House, 18c Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Lavender House, 18c Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Boiler and underfloor, oil.