36, Limes Crescent, TS11 7BU
36 Limes Crescent is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Marske By The Sea. It sold for £90,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £90,000 * 3.1% 0.4% Feb 2002 £44,000 2.9% 1.4% Nov 1997 £39,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Limes Crescent.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £967 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,027 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £90,000 £968 £95,552 £1,027 Feb 2002 £44,000 £473 £135,656 £1,459 Nov 1997 £39,000 £419 £140,190 £1,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marske By The Sea are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,190 per square metre (£148 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE143347
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Limes Crescent, Marske-by-the-Sea
- Owner
-
DD & A PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 14815334)
Proprietor address: Pelham House, 74 Fairmile Lane, Cobham KT11 2DB
Price paid on title: £90,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Aug 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Limes Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Limes Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.