5 Woodside, GL54 3NU
5 Woodside is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Northleach. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,754 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £340,000 £3,617 £352,904 £3,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northleach are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 650 square metres (6,997 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.