39, Trefoil Close, RG40 5YQ
39 Trefoil Close is a 103 m² detached home in Wokingham. It sold for £622,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £622,000 5.1% 2.6% Nov 1997 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Trefoil Close.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,038 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,948 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £622,000 £6,039 £612,680 £5,948 Nov 1997 £155,000 £1,505 £638,273 £6,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,140 per square metre (£473 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Trefoil Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Trefoil Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.