21, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
21 Caeffynnon Road is a 61 m² detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £193,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £193,000 3.5% 0.7% Oct 2003 £92,000 34.5% 32.4% Dec 2001 £53,950 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,163 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £193,000 £3,164 £195,279 £3,201 Oct 2003 £92,000 £1,508 £219,301 £3,595 Dec 2001 £53,950 £884 £208,041 £3,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.