17, Roundhill Way, OL4 2JR
17 Roundhill Way is a 131 m² detached home in Oldham. It sold for £367,500 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £367,500 5.5% 2.9% Feb 1997 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Roundhill Way.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £367,500 £2,805 £377,007 £2,878 Feb 1997 £81,000 £618 £365,353 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 874 square metres (9,408 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Roundhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 17 Roundhill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 HH/057562/09
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Roundhill Way Oldha
- Description:
- Single storey side extension forming bedrooms and bathroom
- Summary:
- 05 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area: