80, Edinburgh Avenue, CB22 3DP
80 Edinburgh Avenue is a 83 m² terraced home in Sawston. It sold for £332,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£332,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Edinburgh Avenue.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £332,000 £4,000 £347,403 £4,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Edinburgh Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Edinburgh Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: