Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £247,300)
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,102 per sqm (£474 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £162,000 and £220,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.