7, Clare Walk, L10 4YG
7 Clare Walk is a 65 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jun 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,461 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £95,000 £1,462 £95,989 £1,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,150 per square metre (£143 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS63363
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Clare Walk, Liverpool
- Owner
-
RAITHATHA INVESTMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 11672688)
Proprietor address: 14 Fallowfield, Stanmore, HA7 3DF
Price paid on title: £95,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jul 2025
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: