22, Burgate Fields, SP6 1LR
22 Burgate Fields is a 94 m² detached home in Fordingbridge. It sold for £424,950 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£424,950 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Burgate Fields.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,520 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,229 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £424,950 £4,521 £397,542 £4,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fordingbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,490 per square metre (£323 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Burgate Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 22 Burgate Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.