Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Aug 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 154, Kingsman Drive.

Floorplan 154
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £440,000 £4,074 £413,740 £3,831

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 154 Kingsman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Kingsman Drive.

Photos for 154 Kingsman Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.