9, Tollemache Terrace, CH2 3ED
9 Tollemache Terrace is a 62 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £289,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £289,000 6.7% 4.2% Jun 1997 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Tollemache Terrace.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,661 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,935 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £289,000 £4,661 £305,997 £4,935 Jun 1997 £46,500 £750 £271,293 £4,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Tollemache Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tollemache Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: