26, Knolton Way, SL2 5TB
26 Knolton Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £385,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £385,000 4.4% 1.6% Feb 2004 £152,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,500 per square metre (£511 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,384 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £385,000 £5,500 £376,909 £5,384 Feb 2004 £152,000 £2,171 £377,902 £5,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.