Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £261,000 2.7% -0.1%
Nov 2011 £179,995 na na
Nov 2011 £162,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Waggon Road.

Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £261,000 £2,088 £260,731 £2,086
Nov 2011 £179,995 £1,440 £306,197 £2,450
Nov 2011 £162,500 £1,300 £276,436 £2,211

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 55 Waggon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Waggon Road.

Photos for 55 Waggon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: