104, Millington Lane, CB3 9HA
104 Millington Lane is a 237 m² detached home in Cambridge. It sold for £2,250,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£2,250,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,493 per square metre (£882 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,749 per square metre (£906 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £2,250,000 £9,494 £2,310,609 £9,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 237 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,310,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,970 per square metre (£599 and £833 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 237 m², this implies a valuation between £1,529,000 and £2,126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 566 square metres (6,092 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 237 sqm (2,551 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.