Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £385,389)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gravesend DA12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £355,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Gravesend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: