Property data
Sale history
£212,950 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £209,753)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,765 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £215,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.