Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Jul 2025 5.1% 2.5% £431,633
£120,000 Oct 1999 11.3% 9.0% £505,935
£79,000 Nov 1995 na na £509,652
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,117 per sqm (£475 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Puckeridge are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,560 per square metre (£380 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Puckeridge SG11-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £348,000 and £473,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Puckeridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Fishers Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Fishers Mead.

Photos for 5 Fishers Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.