Cartlands, EX17 6DB
Cartlands is a 193 m² detached home in Bow. It sold for £563,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£563,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £563,000 £2,917 £538,757 £2,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 617 square metres (6,641 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.