4, Beeches Grove, BS4 2PA
4 Beeches Grove is a 91 m² detached home in Bristol. It sold for £410,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £410,000 5.5% 2.8% Nov 2001 £115,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Beeches Grove.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,505 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £410,000 £4,505 £406,898 £4,471 Nov 2001 £115,500 £1,269 £346,895 £3,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Beeches Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Beeches Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: