Property data
Sale history
£322,500 on Jul 2025
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £322,500 £4,674 £339,893 £4,926

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.