7, Church Road, CH7 3AD
7 Church Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Buckley. It sold for £114,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £114,000 0.4% -2.3% Oct 2005 £105,000 12.1% 10.0% Aug 2003 £82,000 877.3% 865.8% Mar 2003 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £114,000 £1,754 £111,327 £1,713 Oct 2005 £105,000 £1,615 £178,704 £2,749 Aug 2003 £82,000 £1,262 £165,553 £2,547 Mar 2003 £30,000 £462 £69,786 £1,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: