Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £234,029)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,647 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £366,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.