18, Lavender Fields, YO42 4AF
18 Lavender Fields is a 94 m² terraced home in Barmby Moor. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Lavender Fields.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £335,000 £3,564 £321,307 £3,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barmby Moor are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,630 per square metre (£259 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Lavender Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Lavender Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.