32, Showell Grove, WR9 8UD
32 Showell Grove is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £305,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £305,000 3.3% 0.4% Jun 2006 £165,000 6.0% 3.8% Sep 2003 £141,000 12.2% 10.5% May 1997 £68,000 5.0% 2.2% Nov 1995 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Showell Grove.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,328 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £305,000 £4,296 £307,271 £4,328 Jun 2006 £165,000 £2,324 £285,155 £4,016 Sep 2003 £141,000 £1,986 £304,049 £4,282 May 1997 £68,000 £958 £323,835 £4,561 Nov 1995 £63,000 £887 £268,544 £3,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Showell Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Showell Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.