37, Olympia Way, CT5 3FF
37 Olympia Way is a 60 m² flat in Chestfield. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £215,000 3.2% 0.4% Apr 2012 £141,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,583 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £215,000 £3,583 £219,062 £3,651 Apr 2012 £141,500 £2,358 £180,975 £3,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chestfield are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,800 per square metre (£339 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Olympia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Olympia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: