10, Wootton Way, SL6 4QU
10 Wootton Way is a 107 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £655,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£655,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,121 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,133 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £655,000 £6,121 £656,264 £6,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,850 per square metre (£420 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.