Lyndie, Shutterton Lane, EX7 0PD
Lyndie Shutterton Lane is a 85 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £447,500 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£447,500 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lyndie, Shutterton Lane.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,264 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,262 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £447,500 £5,265 £447,228 £5,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 775 square metres (8,342 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lyndie Shutterton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Lyndie Shutterton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: