15, Marshall Road, CB1 7TY
15 Marshall Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £645,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£645,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,972 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,776 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £645,000 £5,972 £623,832 £5,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,100 and £7,730 per square metre (£566 and £718 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £659,000 and £835,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Marshall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Marshall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: