Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £163,000 1.6% -1.1%
Dec 2003 £116,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Taylor Drive.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £163,000 £3,019 £162,384 £3,007
Dec 2003 £116,000 £2,148 £172,385 £3,192

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Taylor Drive.

Photos for 31 Taylor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.