7, Grenville Meadows, PL22 0JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Jul 2025 4.8% 2.2% £442,593 £132,950 May 1999 na na £511,083 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,090 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lostwithiel PL22-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £315,000 and £448,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Lostwithiel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Grenville Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Grenville Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.