Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Jul 2025 2.7% -0.1% £144,718
£85,000 Aug 2005 na na £136,912
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,452 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Borth are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,080 per square metre (£183 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Borth SY24-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £83,000 and £129,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Borth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Caegwylan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Caegwylan.

Photos for 11 Caegwylan
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
02 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.