Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Aug 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Cleveland Road.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £325,000 £3,824 £327,971 £3,858

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,350 per square metre (£284 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Cleveland Road.

Photos for 67 Cleveland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2014 14/01326/PAH
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
67 Cleveland Road Southampto
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension (Max Depth 4m, Max Height 3.5m, Eaves Height 2.65m)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.