19, Redhall Drive, LN4 2JT
19 Redhall Drive is a 73 m² detached home in Bracebridge Heath. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £220,000 6.2% 3.7% Aug 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Redhall Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £220,000 £3,014 £225,162 £3,084 Aug 1996 £38,000 £521 £194,501 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracebridge Heath are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,020 per square metre (£217 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Redhall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 19 Redhall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/1011/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Red Hall Drive Bracebridge Heath Lincoln Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.