38, Linkside Drive, SA3 2BR
38 Linkside Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Southgate. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Linkside Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £200,000 £2,381 £199,735 £2,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,170 per square metre (£302 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Linkside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Linkside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.