27, Regent Street, CF43 4HB
27 Regent Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Maerdy. It sold for £80,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £963 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £916 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £80,000 £964 £76,024 £916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maerdy are now selling for between £910 and £1,410 per square metre (£84 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Regent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Regent Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.