24, Cheddar Crescent, CF3 4EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£144,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £148,489)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,263 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,790 per square metre (£184 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanrumney CF3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £227,000 and £318,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanrumney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.