Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £340,000 3.6% 0.7%
Feb 2007 £178,000 12.5% 10.6%
Jul 1998 £65,000 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,736 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,799 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £340,000 £3,736 £345,696 £3,799
Feb 2007 £178,000 £1,956 £337,181 £3,705
Jul 1998 £65,000 £714 £303,440 £3,335

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitnash are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,330 per square metre (£307 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
501 square metres (5,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 Prospect Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 60 Prospect Road.

Photos for 60 Prospect Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.