66, Clos Brenin, CF72 9GA
66 Clos Brenin is a 123 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £362,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£362,500 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Clos Brenin.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £362,500 £2,947 £349,815 £2,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Clos Brenin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 66 Clos Brenin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 05/1434/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Clos Brenin Brynsadler Pontyclun
- Description:
- To convert existing garage in to a study.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.