50, Aintree Close, MK3 5LP
50 Aintree Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £361,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£361,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,760 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £361,000 £3,760 £364,071 £3,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Aintree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Aintree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/01675/PNHSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 50 Aintree Close Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Prior notification for a proposed single storey rear extension measuring 4.2 metres from the rear wall of the existing dwelling with a maximum ridge height of 3.4 metres and maximum eaves height of 2.4 metres
- Summary:
- 13 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None