4, Fontwell Drive, MK3 5LR
4 Fontwell Drive is a 52 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £265,000 2.6% -1.0% Nov 2016 £212,000 14.5% 13.5% Dec 2013 £142,500 1.2% -1.4% Apr 2005 £128,500 16.0% 14.0% Feb 2001 £69,995 17.8% 17.0% May 1999 £52,500 12.2% 10.0% Jun 1996 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Fontwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,096 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,140 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £265,000 £5,096 £267,254 £5,140 Nov 2016 £212,000 £4,077 £244,576 £4,703 Dec 2013 £142,500 £2,740 £246,980 £4,750 Apr 2005 £128,500 £2,471 £258,990 £4,981 Feb 2001 £69,995 £1,346 £253,207 £4,869 May 1999 £52,500 £1,010 £245,596 £4,723 Jun 1996 £37,500 £721 £240,133 £4,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Fontwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for 4 Fontwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C