3, Uplands Road, LE2 4NS
3 Uplands Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Oadby. It sold for £256,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£256,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Uplands Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,015 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £256,000 £2,016 £259,332 £2,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oadby are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,000 per square metre (£292 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Uplands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 3 Uplands Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.