10, Highview Close, EN6 5PF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £156,366)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,809 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,200 per square metre (£461 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadley Wood EN6-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Highview Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- HD572726
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 10 Highview Close, Potters Bar
- Owner
-
ALBACOURT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01008791)
Proprietor address: Lawrence House, Goodwyn Avenue, London NW7 3RH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Apr 2018
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Highview Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Highview Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.