9, Withybrook Close, HR2 6RD
9 Withybrook Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Hereford. It sold for £187,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £187,000 4.5% 1.8% Apr 2002 £67,000 8.3% 6.5% Sep 1996 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Withybrook Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,426 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £187,000 £3,400 £188,456 £3,426 Apr 2002 £67,000 £1,218 £179,495 £3,264 Sep 1996 £43,000 £782 £184,506 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,320 per square metre (£237 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Withybrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Withybrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.