10, Fitzjames Close, PE23 5NL
10 Fitzjames Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Spilsby. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £155,000 4.8% 1.4% Nov 2015 £98,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,648 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £155,000 £2,627 £156,233 £2,648 Nov 2015 £98,000 £1,661 £140,875 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Fitzjames Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Fitzjames Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: