9, Mapleton Drive, TS20 1RP
9 Mapleton Drive is a 61 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,770 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,945 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £230,000 £3,770 £240,648 £3,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.