Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £292,362)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,210 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langho BB6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £335,000 and £454,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Langho). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Bushburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Bushburn Drive.

Photos for 27 Bushburn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2017 28501
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
27 Bushburn Drive Langho
Description:
Crown lift, selective pruning, deadwood and thin out at bottom of stem of T1 Oak

Planning ref:
May 1989 5128
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
27 BUSHBURN DRIVE, LANGHO,
Description:
TWO STOREY EXTENSION
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: