Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£505,000 May 2025 4.0% 1.1% £501,747
£285,000 Nov 2010 na na £446,607
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,430 per sqm (£504 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,910 per square metre (£341 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chandlers Ford SO53-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £342,000 and £457,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Chandlers Ford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Hocombe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2020) of 34 Hocombe Drive.

Photos for 34 Hocombe Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: